Privacy verklaring

Darts Warehouse is located at Nijverheidstraat 4 2671 DJ Naaldwijk, and is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details: www.dartswarehouse.nl

Nijverheidstraat 4
2671 DJ
Naaldwijk
+31 (0) 85 - 8223032
Durk van de Haar is the Data Protection Officer of Darts Warehouse. He can be reached via info@dartswarehouse.nl

Personal data that we process

Darts Warehouse processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Address data

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

- Information about your surfing behavior on our website

- Internet browser and device type

- Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process.

Our website does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@dartswarehouse.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Darts Warehouse processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

- To inform you about changes to our services and products

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Automated decision-making

Darts Warehouse does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Darts Warehouse).

How long do we keep personal data?

Darts Warehouse does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Darts Warehouse does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

Darts Warehouse remains responsible for these processing operations. Techniques that Darts Warehouse uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Darts Warehouse uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. See for an explanation: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Darts Warehouse and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@dartswarehouse.nl. We will respond as soon as possible.

Darts Warehouse would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Darts Warehouse takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@dartswarehouse.nl.