Leonard Gates

Leonard Gates

Leonard Gates

Geen producten gevonden voor deze selectie.
Ontdek onze brede en uitgebreide selectie van Leonard Gates bij Darts Warehouse. Koop nu en geniet van topkwaliteit, beste prijzen en snelle levering.

Leonard Gates: Profile of a Darts Player

Nickname:

Soulger

Date of Birth:

November 26, 1970

Place of Birth:

San Antonio, Texas, United States

Career

Start in WDF:

Gates began playing in the WDF in 2007 and won numerous American darts tournaments, including exhibition events.

2017 World Masters:

His first appearance in major BDO tournaments was during the 2017 World Masters, where he lost in the last 272 to Paul Coughlin.

WDF World Darts Championship 2022:

In 2022, Gates qualified as a seeded player for the WDF World Darts Championship 2022, but he lost in the second round to Steve Hine.

US Darts Masters 2022:

In June, Gates participated in the 2022 US Darts Masters, where he was one of the eight North American qualifiers. He defeated Fallon Sherrock 6-2 in the first round before losing 3-8 to Peter Wright in the quarterfinals.

PDC North American Championship 2022:

Simultaneously, he competed in the 2022 PDC North American Championship, where he first defeated Jules van Dongen and David Cameron before defeating Danny Baggish in the final, securing his first PDC title. This resulted in qualifications for the PDC World Darts Championship 2023 and the 2022 Grand Slam of Darts.

loader
Bezig met laden...
loader
Bezig met laden...